Catch World Junior Hockey Action on TSN!

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Canada vs. Finland (Pre-Competition)9:30am/6:30amTSN
USA vs. Sweden (Pre-Competition)12:30pm/9:30amTSN
Canada vs. Finland (Pre-Competition)*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN
USA vs. Sweden (Pre-Competition)*Midnight/9pmTSN2
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Canada vs. Finland (Pre-Competition)*Midnight/9pmTSN2
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Finland vs. USA (Pre-Competition)6am/3amTSN
Canada vs. Sweden (Pre-Competition)9am/6amTSN
Canada vs. Sweden (Pre-Competition)*7pm/4pmTSN2
Finland vs. USA (Pre-Competition)*9:30pm/6:30pmTSN2
 
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 23
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Finland vs. USA (Pre-Competition)*3:30am/12:30amTSN2
Canada vs. Sweden (Pre-Competition)*6am/3amTSN2
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 24
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
World Junior Preview Show7pm/4pmTSN
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Canada vs. Germany4am/1amTSN
Slovakia vs. Russia9am/6amTSN
Canada vs. Germany*Noon/9amTSN
Canada vs. Germany*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN
Canada vs. Germany*10:30pm/7:30pmTSN2
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
USA vs. Germany9am/6amTSN
USA vs. Germany*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN2
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Canada vs. Slovakia4am/1amTSN
Russia vs. USA9am/6amTSN
Canada vs. Slovakia*Noon/9amTSN
Canada vs. Slovakia*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN
Canada vs. Slovakia*10:30pm/7:30pmTSN2
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Germany vs. Russia9am/6amTSN
 
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Canada vs. USA4am/1amTSN
Slovakia vs. Germany9am/6amTSN
Canada vs. USA*Noon/9amTSN
Canada vs. USA*8pm/5pmTSN2
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 31
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
USA vs. Slovakia5am/2amTSN
Canada vs. Russia8:30am/5:30amTSN
Canada vs. Russia*Noon/9amTSN
Canada vs. Russia*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN
Canada vs. Russia*11pm/8pmTSN2
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Quarterfinal 1: United States vs. Czech Republic4am/1amTSN
Quarterfinal 2: Russia vs. Switzerland8am/5amTSN
Quarterfinal 1: United States vs. Czech Republic*10:30am/7:30amTSN
Quarterfinal 2: Russia vs. Switzerland*2pm/11amTSN2
Quarterfinal 1: Russia vs. Switzerland*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN
Quarterfinal 2: Russia vs. Switzerland*Midnight/9pmTSN2
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 3
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Semifinal 1: Canada vs. United States3:30am/12:30amTSN
Semifinal 2: Sweden vs. Russia8am/5amTSN
Semifinal 1: Canada vs. United States*11am/8amTSN
Semifinal 2: Sweden vs. Russia*2pm/11amTSN2
Semifinal 1: Canada vs. United States*7:30pm/4:30pmTSN
Semifinal 1: Canada vs. United States*Midnight/9pmTSN2
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 4
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Semifinal 2: Sweden vs. Russia*Midnight/9pmTSN2
 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Bronze Medal Game: Canada vs. Russia4am/1amTSN
Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Sweden7:30am/4:30amTSN
Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Sweden*1pm/10amTSN
Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Sweden*7pm/4pmTSN
Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Sweden*10:30pm/7:30pmTSN2
 
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6
EVENTTIME ET/PTNETWORK
Bronze Medal Game: Canada vs. Russia*1am/10pm (Saturday)TSN2
Gold Medal Game: United States vs. Sweden*3:30pm/12:30pmTSN

 

*Encore Presentation

Schedule subject to change without notice

 

 

 

 

About The Author

Staff Writer
One Million Skates is the official hockey publication of Hockey Education Reaching Out Society (HEROS). Together we strive to engage, educate and inspire Canada’s youth while celebrating hockey. Find out more

Leave a Comment